Saturday, 29 December 2012

MAC Stereo Rose.




I forgot how much I love this Mineralize Skinfinish. It is one of my favourite shades and such a beautiful colour!
Stereo Rose has been re-promoted in the Apres Chic collection which is available now and still available online! I find Mineralize Skinfinishes last a long time, so I won't be getting a back-up. However if you haven't got this, get it! I'm sure it'll sell out really quickly again.


Tuesday, 25 December 2012

Merry Christmas!!


Merry Christmas everyone!! Hope you are all having a lovely day today whether you celebrate Christmas or not :)
Although I only have one day off for the holidays and I'm back to work for a crazy long shift for boxing day, it's been a lovely day spent with the family eating delicious food and watching Christmas films.

As the day is drawing to a close over here in the UK, I'll share a few pictures from my day and some lovely presents I received.

Enjoy the rest of your day guys!!













Thank you Jian!! xxx

Monday, 24 December 2012

A Week Through Instagram #49.

Empty tube train.
Rush hour crush #1
Huge pan of food!!
T.O.P!!

Taeyang!
Rush hour crush #2
Late on grabbing a advent calender! But I love this one!
The first 19 windows opened at once.

Rush hour crush #3
Swap/Christmas package from Blair :)
Reindeer slippers.
Teacup candle.

Secret Santa gift from Evie! :D


Wednesday, 19 December 2012

Stop! Rewind! 15/12/12 BIG BANG in London!!


My playlist currently playing is all BIG BANG and G-Dragon as I re-live Saturday night's events.
BIG BANG IN WEMBLEY?! ALIVE TOUR IN LONDON?! YES PLEASE!!
And OMG it was SO FRIGGING AMAZING!! The boys were perfect!!

As soon as my sister and I got off at Wembley Park, we went straight to queue up for merchadise and grabbed our lightsticks. I wanted that crown light for so long!

Ok so prepare for a huge photo and fancam spam now. We had a pretty awesome view!


So once we met up with Helen and made our way inside, and seeing Jian and Winnie on our travels (so lovely to see you ladies!!!), we got to our seats and waited while watching BIG BANG and GD's MV on the big screen to get us in the mood (as if we wasn't already?!).
Then it started!!! Argh!!!

Bangle that the Samsung Galaxy people were giving out.

They're here!!

Sooo cute!!

Loved GD's red hair!


ha ha ha ha ha!

The stage was so beautiful!




Another crazy spellbinding pic (like in the CNBLUE post haha).

BB in suits.

During Haru Haru.



Encore.

Heeyy there!! :P

Eeee TOP with his awesome hat!!

Beside the whole concert being a huge memorable highlight as a whole, a few that made me laugh and mush up inside:

Seungri's "alryyyttt" at every single chance he could! You can hear it in the video where he's teaching us the Fantastic Baby dance with Taeyang and Daesung.

BIG BANG singing my all time favourites, Haru Haru and Lies.

Daesung and Top being super quiet and shy when the others were chatting to us *squishes them*

TOP's adorable dance near the end of the show!

BIG BANG in suits looking so goddamn handsome!

Taeyang taking his shirt off! Twice!

TOP thanking his fans in Korean as he knew there were lots of Koreans in the audience.

Taeyang or Seungri saying that they were hungry in Korean as they walked off stage. LOL

Fancams!! Watch in HD! :D

Opening & Tonight.

haha Seungri's "alryytt!" XD

WOW FANTASTIC BABY!

Get your Crayon!

I have a few more on my YT channel :)

One thing I noticed after watching CNBLUE and BIG BANG is that Korean stars are so on time! Haha XD
I really hope BIG BANG come back soon, and more KPOP stars come over to London. Hearing and seeing them live is so amazing and makes me love and respect them so much more. Such an unforgetable night and a brilliant way to (almost) end the year with! :D




Sunday, 16 December 2012

A Week Through Instagram #48

Perfume at work for us to spray till our heart's content.
Thank you to Catherine for this lovely print.
Icy spider web.
Harrods all bright and pretty.
 
Rush Hour crush of the day.
Red velvet cake.
Christmas package from D!
Snack haul.
 
Wet n Wild Believe Me, It's Real.
Fushigi Shop Order with lovely extras from Yasumi.
Jack Daniels Chicken and Shrimp with cheesy mash and veg at TGI Fridays.
Brownie Obsession.
 
Christmas at the Southbank.
The Nutcracker at Southbank.
BIG BANG Concert on Saturday!!
Our view.
 
Eeee the boys are here!!!
BIG BANG & VIPS
 
 


 
 
 





Tuesday, 11 December 2012

The Best Gloves Ever!



Touch screen gloves from Muji! You can keep your hands warm as well as stay glued to your phone :P
Thank you Jian for these gems! :D